ESPAÑA

 

  1. INFORMACIÓN AL USUARIO

 

¿Quién es el responsable del tratamiento de tus datos personales?

ALWAYS ON TECHNOLOGY, S.L. es el RESPONSABLE del tratamiento de los datos personales del USUARIO y le informa de que estos datos serán tratados de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679, de 27 de abril (GDPR), y la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre (LOPDGDD).

ALWAYS ON TECHNOLOGY, S.L. podrá ceder los datos personales de los usuarios para los mismos fines a las siguientes sociedades, con las que ha formalizado contratos para regular el tratamiento, estableciendo una política común de protección entre todas las empresas.

¿Para qué tratamos tus datos personales?

Para mantener una relación comercial o contractual con el usuario. Las operaciones previstas para realizar el tratamiento son:

Tratamientos con legitimación, en base a una relación previa con el usuario/contacto, sin necesidad de consentimiento:

  • Formalizar contratos de servicio, entregas de presupuestos y propuestas comerciales.
  • Tramitar encargos, solicitudes, dar respuesta a las consultas o cualquier tipo de petición que sea realizada por el USUARIO a través de cualquiera de las formas de contacto que se ponen a su disposición en la página web del RESPONSABLE.
  • Realizar estudios de mercado y análisis estadísticos.

Tratamientos basados en el consentimiento previo del usuario:

  • Remisión de comunicaciones comerciales publicitarias por e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, redes sociales o cualquier otro medio electrónico o físico, presente o futuro, que posibilite realizar comunicaciones comerciales. Estas comunicaciones serán realizadas por el RESPONSABLE y estarán relacionadas con sus productos y servicios, o de sus colaboradores o proveedores, con los que este haya alcanzado algún acuerdo de promoción. En este caso, los terceros nunca tendrán acceso a los datos personales.
  • Remitir el boletín informativo online, sobre novedades, ofertas y promociones en nuestra actividad.

¿Por qué motivo podemos tratar tus datos personales?

Porque el tratamiento está legitimado por el artículo 6 del GDPR de la siguiente forma:

  • Con el consentimiento del USUARIO: remisión de comunicaciones comerciales y del boletín informativo.
  • Por interés legítimo del RESPONSABLE: Formalizar contratos, entregas de presupuestos y propuestas comerciales, así como realizar estudios de mercado, análisis estadísticos, etc. y tramitar encargos, solicitudes, etc. a petición del USUARIO.
  • En ALWAYS ON TECHNOLOGY, S.L. tratamos la información que nos facilitan las personas interesadas con el fin de gestión de envío de comunicaciones del equipo de marketing y comercial sobre nuestros servicios y/o productos.

¿Durante cuánto tiempo guardaremos tus datos personales?

Se conservarán durante no más tiempo del necesario para mantener el fin del tratamiento o existan prescripciones legales que dictaminen su custodia y cuando ya no sea necesario para ello, se suprimirán con medidas de seguridad adecuadas para garantizar el anonimato de los datos o la destrucción total de los mismos.

¿A quién facilitamos tus datos personales?

No está prevista ninguna comunicación de datos personales a terceros salvo las empresas relacionadas con ALWAYS ON, en adelante CENTRIBAL, como Co-responsables del tratamiento, si fuese necesario para el desarrollo y ejecución de las finalidades del tratamiento, a nuestros proveedores de servicios relacionados con comunicaciones, con los cuales el RESPONSABLE tiene suscritos los contratos de confidencialidad y de encargado de tratamiento exigidos por la normativa vigente de privacidad.

¿Cuáles son tus derechos?

Los derechos que asisten al USUARIO son:

  • Derecho a retirar el consentimiento en cualquier momento.
  • Derecho de acceso, rectificación, portabilidad y supresión de sus datos, y de limitación u oposición a su tratamiento.
  • Derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control (www.aepd.es) si considera que el tratamiento no se ajusta a la normativa vigente.

Datos de contacto para ejercer sus derechos:

CENTRIBAL. C/ Las Norias, nº 92, Bloq. B, Plta. 0 – 28220 Majadahonda (Madrid). Email: atencionalcliente@centribal.com

2. CARÁCTER OBLIGATORIO O FACULTATIVO DE LA INFORMACIÓN FACILITADA POR EL USUARIO

Los USUARIOS, mediante la marcación de las casillas correspondientes y la entrada de datos en los campos, marcados con un asterisco (*) en el formulario de contacto o presentados en formularios de descarga, aceptan expresamente y de forma libre e inequívoca, que sus datos son necesarios para atender su petición, por parte del prestador, siendo voluntaria la inclusión de datos en los campos restantes. El USUARIO garantiza que los datos personales facilitados al RESPONSABLE son veraces y se hace responsable de comunicar cualquier modificación de los mismos.

El RESPONSABLE informa de que todos los datos solicitados a través del sitio web son obligatorios, ya que son necesarios para la prestación de un servicio óptimo al USUARIO. En caso de que no se faciliten todos los datos, no se garantiza que la información y servicios facilitados sean completamente ajustados a sus necesidades.

  1. MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD

Que de conformidad con lo dispuesto en las normativas vigentes en protección de datos personales, el RESPONSABLE está cumpliendo con todas las disposiciones de las normativas GDPR y LOPDGDD para el tratamiento de los datos personales de su responsabilidad, y manifiestamente con los principios descritos en el artículo 5 del GDPR, por los cuales son tratados de manera lícita, leal y transparente en relación con el interesado y adecuados, pertinentes y limitados a lo necesario en relación con los fines para los que son tratados.

El RESPONSABLE garantiza que ha implementado políticas técnicas y organizativas apropiadas para aplicar las medidas de seguridad que establecen el GDPR y la LOPDGDD con el fin de proteger los derechos y libertades de los USUARIOS y les ha comunicado la información adecuada para que puedan ejercerlos.

Cualquier almacenamiento de la información, CENTRIBAL garantiza que se realizará en servidores seguros alojados en Europa o en entidades o estados con acuerdo Privacy Sshield con Europa.

Para más información sobre las garantías de privacidad, puedes dirigirte al RESPONSABLE a través de CENTRIBAL. C/ Las Norias, nº 92, Bloq. B, Plta. 0 – 28220 Majadahonda (Madrid)

Email:atencionalcliente@centribal.com


 

CHILE

 

  1. INFORMACIÓN AL USUARIO

CENTRIBAL, conformado por las siguientes entidades como Grupo Empresarial con fines sociales iguales:

Always on Technology, S.L.

B86617503

C/ Las Norias 92 Bloque B Planta 0 28221 Majadahonda, Madrid

Always On, S.L.

B85907715

C/ Cabo de Gata nº8, 76 – CP: 28660, Boadilla del monte, Madrid

Always On Instalaciones, S.L.

B88045588

C/ Las Norias 92 Bloque B Planta 0 28221 Majadahonda, Madrid

Servicios Tecnicos Goodnet Portugal

514638214

  1. Vonde de Valbom nº6, 9º andar, Lisboa 1050-068

Cutting Edge, S.L. (Bimyou)

B86919677

C/ Las Norias 92 Bloque B Planta 0 28221 Majadahonda, Madrid

Always On Systems Hispania, S.L.

B88222534

C/ Las Norias 92 Bloque B Planta 0 28221 Majadahonda, Madrid

Aternia Positive Events, S.L.

B65880965

C/ Las Norias 92 Bloque B Planta 0 28221 Majadahonda, Madrid

Always On Servicios Digitales, S.A.

763083942

Flor de Azucena 111, Of. 41 B Las Condes, Chile Always On Colombia 900999104-1 CR/7 Nº 71 52 TO A OF 504, Bogotá

Always On Technology LLC

83-3563672

Miami, 2655 Le Jeune Road, Suite 810, Coral Gables, Florida 33134

Always On Servicios Digitales S.A. 763083942 Calle Flor de la Azucena 111, Las Condes, Santiago de Chile

Bimyou Chile SPA 768226399 – 9 Flor de Azucena 111, Of. 41 B Las Condes, Chile en adelante RESPONSABLE, es el responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales del Usuario y le informa que estos datos serán tratados de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 de 27 de abril (GDPR) y la Ley Orgánica 3/2018 de 5 de diciembre (LOPDGDD), por lo que se le facilita la siguiente información del tratamiento:

Fin del tratamiento: Mantener una relación comercial con el Usuario. Las operaciones previstas para realizar el tratamiento son:

  • Remisión de comunicaciones comerciales publicitarias por email, fax, SMS, MMS, comunidades sociales o cualquier otro medio electrónico o físico, presente o futuro, que posibilite realizar comunicaciones comerciales. Estas comunicaciones serán realizadas por el RESPONSABLE y relacionadas sobre sus productos y servicios, o de sus colaboradores o proveedores con los que éste haya alcanzado algún acuerdo de promoción. En este caso, los terceros nunca tendrán acceso a los datos personales.
  • Realizar estudios estadísticos.
  • Tramitar encargos, solicitudes o cualquier tipo de petición que sea realizada por el usuario a través de cualquiera de las formas de contacto que se ponen a su disposición. Remitir el boletín de noticias de la página web.

Base jurídica del tratamiento: Consentimiento del interesado.

Criterios de conservación de los datos: Se conservarán durante no más tiempo del necesario para mantener el fin del tratamiento y cuando ya no sea necesario para tal fin, se suprimirán con medidas de seguridad adecuadas para garantizar la seudonimización de los datos o la destrucción total de los mismos.

En BIMYOU CHILE SPA. tratamos la información que nos facilitan las personas interesadas con el fin de gestión de envío de comunicaciones del equipo de marketing y comercial sobre nuestros servicios y/o productos.

Comunicación de los datos: No se comunicarán los datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal. No se considera comunicación ni cesión de datos la gestión de la información recibida por parte de empresas declaradas anteriormente del grupo empresarial. Always ON se regula por un código común conforme a la normativa de cada país de referencia y, según la procedencia del usuario.

Derechos que asisten al Usuario:

  • Derecho a retirar el consentimiento en cualquier momento.
  • Derecho de acceso, rectificación, portabilidad y supresión de sus datos y a la limitación u oposición al su tratamiento.
  • Derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control (www.aepd.es) si considera que el tratamiento no se ajusta a la normativa vigente.

Datos de contacto para ejercer sus derechos: Always On Servicios Digitales SA / Flor de Azucena 111, Las Condes Of. 41 B Las Condes, Región (Chile). Email: contacto@centribal.com

  1. CARÁCTER OBLIGATORIO O FACULTATIVO DE LA INFORMACIÓN FACILITADA POR EL USUARIO Los Usuarios, mediante la marcación de las casillas correspondientes y entrada de datos en los campos, marcados con un asterisco (*) en el formulario de contacto o presentados en formularios de descarga, aceptan expresamente y de forma libre e inequívoca, que sus datos son necesarios para atender su petición, por parte del prestador, siendo voluntaria la inclusión de datos en los campos restantes. El Usuario garantiza que los datos personales facilitados al RESPONSABLE son veraces y se hace responsable de comunicar cualquier modificación de los mismos.

El RESPONSABLE informa y garantiza expresamente a los usuarios que sus datos personales no serán cedidos en ningún caso a terceros, y que siempre que realizará algún tipo de cesión de datos personales, se pedirá previamente el consentimiento expreso, informado e inequívoco por parte los Usuarios. Todos los datos solicitados a través del sitio web son obligatorios, ya que son necesarios para la prestación de un servicio óptimo al Usuario. En caso de que no sean facilitados todos los datos, no se garantiza que la información y servicios facilitados sean completamente ajustados a sus necesidades.

  1. MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD Que de conformidad con lo dispuesto en las normativas vigentes en protección de datos personales, el RESPONSABLE está cumpliendo con todas las disposiciones de las normativas GDPR para el tratamiento de los datos personales de su responsabilidad, y manifiestamente con los principios descritos en el artículo 5 del GDPR, por los cuales son tratados de manera lícita, leal y transparente en relación con el interesado y adecuados, pertinentes y limitados a lo necesario en relación con los fines para los que son tratados. El RESPONSABLE garantiza que ha implementado políticas técnicas y organizativas apropiadas para aplicar las medidas de seguridad que establecen el GDPR con el fin de proteger los derechos y libertades de los Usuarios y les ha comunicado la información adecuada para que puedan ejercerlos.

 

COLOMBIA

 

TRATAMIENTO Y PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES

 

 

ALWAYS ON COLOMBIA S.A.S identificada con el NIT 900.999.104 – 1, (en adelante “LA COMPAÑÍA”), es responsable del uso de los datos personales que le suministran sus clientes actuales, pasados y potenciales, aliados comerciales, posibles interesados en los productos y servicios de la compañía, proveedores actuales, pasados y potenciales y empleados actuales y pasados (en adelante, los “Titulares”).

 

En la presente Política de Privacidad se establecen las finalidades, medidas y procedimientos de nuestras bases de datos, así como los mecanismos con que los Titulares cuentan para conocer, actualizar, rectificar, suprimir los datos suministrados o revocar la autorización que se otorga con la aceptación de la presente política o sólo con el hecho de su vinculación como cliente o proveedor, de conformidad con lo establecido en la Ley 1581 de 2012.

 

La adquisición de nuestros productos y servicios (en adelante, los “Productos y Servicios”) y/o la aceptación expresa o inequívoca de la presente política, implica la aceptación de los Titulares de la presente Política de Tratamiento de Datos y su autorización para los usos y tratamiento de datos personales que aquí se describen.

 

RESPONSABLE Y ENCARGADO DEL TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS.

El responsable y encargado del tratamiento de datos personales de los Titulares es ALWAYS ON COLOMBIA S.A.S., con número de identificación tributaria NIT 900.999.104 – 1.; domicilio y dirección en la Calle 100 # 7 -33 Torre 1 Piso 14 Oficina Nº 18, Bogotá, Colombia, ; teléfono: (+57) 1 646 6585 y al correo electrónico atencionalcliente@centribal.com

 

FINALIDAD DE LAS BASES DE DATOS.

El uso de los datos personales de los Titulares, tiene como finalidades principales la comunicación con los Titulares para efectos comerciales, de mercadeo, el procesamiento de datos para asuntos laborales (tales como administración de beneficios, planes remuneración, programas de seguros, administración de ausencias y vacaciones, viajes de negocios, gestión de actividades de capacitación y entrenamiento, programas de salud, gestión de programas desarrollo personal y planes de carrera, asistencia en procesos de reubicación e inmigración, obtención de permisos de trabajo, gestión de permisos y autorizaciones para acceder a herramientas del grupo), desarrollo de proyectos, concursos, socialización de políticas, proyectos, programas, resultados, cambios organizacionales, la realización de análisis estadísticos, comerciales, estratégicos, financieros, sociales, técnicos y la implementación de estrategias comerciales, organizacionales, la cooperación con investigaciones de autoridades y procesos judiciales; actividades todas éstas que están ligadas con el cumplimiento del objetivo comercial de LA COMPAÑÍA y/o de contratos suscritos con los Titulares.

 

LA COMPAÑÍA podrá revelar a sus compañías vinculadas a nivel mundial, los Datos Personales sobre los cuales realiza el Tratamiento, para su utilización y Tratamiento conforme a esta Política de Protección de Datos Personales.  En cualquier caso, será a países u organismos que proporcionen los niveles adecuados de protección de datos conforme a estándares del Derecho Internacional o Regional en la materia comprendiendo, entre otros, los países incluidos en la «White List Jurisdiction», y/o que se encuentren en cumplimiento de las políticas de privacidad y seguridad de conformidad con la legislación nacional e internacional vigente tales como el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos de la Unión Europea 679 del 27 de abril del 2016, Constitución Política de Colombia – Artículo 15, la Ley 1266 de 2008, la Ley Estatutaria 1581 de 2012 artículo 26, Decreto reglamentario 1727 de 2009, Decreto reglamentario 2952 de 2010, Decreto reglamentario parcial 1377 de 2013 y del Decreto 1759 de 2016.

 

En todo caso, cuando LA COMPAÑIA desee enviar o transmitir datos a uno o varios Encargados ubicados dentro o fuera del territorio de la República de Colombia, establecerá cláusulas contractuales o celebrará un contrato de transmisión de datos personales en el que, entre otros, se pacte lo siguiente:

 

  1. Los alcances y finalidades del tratamiento.
  2. Las actividades que el Encargado realizará en nombre de LA COMPAÑIA.
  3. Las obligaciones que debe cumplir el Encargado respecto del Titular del dato y LA COMPAÑIA.
  4. El deber del Encargado de tratar los datos de acuerdo con la finalidad autorizada para el mismo y observando los principios establecidos en la Ley colombiana y la presente política.
  5. La obligación del Encargado de proteger adecuadamente los datos personales y las bases de datos así como de guardar confidencialidad respecto del tratamiento de los datos transmitidos.
  6. Una descripción de las medidas de seguridad concretas que van a ser adoptadas tanto por LACOMPAÑIA como por el Encargado de los datos en su lugar de destino.

LA COMPAÑIA no solicitará la autorización cuando la transferencia internacional de datos se encuentre amparada en alguna de las excepciones previstas en la Ley y sus Decretos Reglamentarios.

En ALWAYS ON COLOMBIA, S.A.S. tratamos la información que nos facilitan las personas interesadas con el fin de gestión de envío de comunicaciones del equipo de marketing y comercial sobre nuestros servicios y/o productos.

 

Se pueden ceder los datos a todas las sociedades del grupo Centribal con el mismo fin.

 

FORMA DE OBTENCIÓN Y DATOS SUMINISTRADOS.

LA COMPAÑÍA podrá pedir expresamente a los Titulares o recolectar los datos que sean necesarios para cumplir la finalidad de la Base de Datos, los cuales son -entre otros- su nombre y apellidos, número de identificación, fecha de nacimiento (o aquellos del representante legal o funcionarios de los clientes o proveedores personas jurídicas), dirección de correspondencia, teléfono de contacto, correo electrónico, de sus establecimientos de comercio, experiencia, antecedentes comerciales, judiciales, relaciones comerciales y familiares con otras compañías o con entidades públicas, lugar de trabajo, referencias e historia laboral, necesidades e intereses.

Los datos podrán ser suministrados explícitamente a LA COMPAÑÍA mediante formatos de ingreso o vinculación, recolectados personalmente a través de sus empleados, prestadores de servicios o representantes comerciales, obtenidos mediante consulta a terceros que administren bases de datos, o recolectados en las operaciones de análisis de mercado, de grupos objetivo, adquisición de los productos o servicios que son ofrecidos por LA COMPAÑÍA, o de los comportamientos de los Titulares como reclamaciones, solicitudes de cotización, encuestas, propuestas, ofertas, solicitudes de empleo, de participación en proyectos, programas, eventos, mediante la página web de la COMPAÑÍA, entre otros. En cualquier caso, los Titulares se comprometen a que la información entregada con relación a sus datos personales es veraz y verificable por lo que LA COMPAÑÍA se reserva la posibilidad de eliminar la información que no cumpla con estas condiciones de sus bases de datos y en todo caso sin requerir autorización del Titular respectivo.

 

LA COMPAÑÍA no recopilará datos considerados como Datos Sensibles según lo dispuesto en la Ley 1581 de 2012, como, por ejemplo, datos que revelen el origen racial o étnico, la orientación política, las convicciones religiosas o filosóficas, pertenencia a sindicatos, organizaciones sociales, datos relacionados con la salud, vida sexual o biométricos.

AUTORIZACIÓN PARA RECOLECCIÓN Y TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES Y OTRA INFORMACIÓN.

Mediante el suministro voluntario de alguno de los datos personales en la forma señalada en el numeral anterior, y/o la autorización expresa verbal o por escrito, el Titular autoriza expresa o inequívocamente a LA COMPAÑÍA para recolectar datos personales y cualquier otra información que suministre, así como para realizar el tratamiento sobre sus datos personales, de conformidad con esta Política de Privacidad y la ley.

 

TRATAMIENTO DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES ALMACENADOS EN LAS BASES DE DATOS DE LA COMPAÑÍA.

 

LA COMPAÑÍA solo usará, procesará y circulará los datos personales y otra información de los Titulares para las finalidades descritas y para los tratamientos autorizados en esta Política de Tratamiento de Datos Personales o en las leyes vigentes.

 

En adición a lo mencionado en otras cláusulas, el Titular expresamente autoriza a LA COMPAÑÍA para la recolección, uso y circulación de sus datos personales y otra información para los siguientes propósitos y en las siguientes circunstancias:

 

  1. Establecer comunicación entre LA COMPAÑÍA y los Titulares para cualquier propósito relacionado con las finalidades que se establecen en la presente política, ya sea mediante llamadas, mensajes de texto, correos electrónicos y/o físicos.
  2. Efectuar o implementar la adquisición u oferta de productos o servicios por parte de LA COMPAÑÍA.
  • Auditar, estudiar y analizar la información de la Base de Datos para diseñar estrategias comerciales y aumentar y/o mejorar los Productos y Servicios que ofrece LA COMPAÑÍA.
  1. Combinar los datos personales con la información que se obtenga de otros aliados o compañías o enviarla a los mismos para implementar estrategias comerciales conjuntas.
  2. Auditar, estudiar, analizar y utilizar la información de la Base de Datos para diseñar, implementar y desarrollar, programas, proyectos y eventos.
  3. Suministrar datos personales de los Titulares a las sociedades subsidiarias, filiales o afiliadas a LA COMPAÑÍA dentro o fuera del territorio nacional, aliados estratégicos o a otras sociedades o personas que LA COMPAÑÍA encargue para realizar el procesamiento de la información y cumplir con las finalidades descritas en la presente Política.
  • Cuando la información deba ser revelada para cumplir con leyes, regulaciones o procesos legales, para asegurar el cumplimiento de los términos y condiciones, para detener o prevenir fraudes, ataques a la seguridad de LA COMPAÑÍA o de otros, prevenir problemas técnicos o proteger los derechos de otros como lo requieran los términos y condiciones o la ley.
  • Los demás descritos en la presente política o en la Ley.

 

SOLICITUD DE AUTORIZACIÓN PARA NUEVOS USOS.

LA COMPAÑÍA podrá solicitar autorización de los Titulares para el uso o circulación de sus datos o información para propósitos diferentes a los expresados en la presente Política de Privacidad y en los Términos y Condiciones, para lo cual publicará los cambios en la presente Política de Privacidad en su página web https://centribal.com/co/ o en cualquier medio público que estime conveniente según el caso.

 

INFORMACIÓN Y DATOS DE MENORES DE EDAD.

De conformidad con lo previsto en la presente política, LA COMPAÑÍA solamente usará, almacenará y realizará tratamiento de datos personales de menores de edad que sean hijos, descendientes o que dependan o estén a cargo de los empleados o contratistas de LA COMPAÑÍA, y que sean de naturaleza pública.

 

La finalidad de dicho tratamiento será únicamente la de planear y realizar actividades relacionadas con el bienestar personal y familiar de los empleados y los menores. Para tales efectos, LA COMPAÑÍA tendrá en cuenta el respeto y prevalencia de los derechos de los menores, su interés superior y sus derechos fundamentales.

 

ALMACENAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES.

El Titular autoriza expresamente a LA COMPAÑÍA para que este lo almacene de la forma que considere más oportuna y cumpla con la seguridad requerida para la protección de los datos de los Titulares, lo cual incluye su almacenamiento directamente o a través de encargados que se encuentren dentro o fuera del territorio nacional.

 

MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD PARA LA PROTECCIÓN DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES Y OTRA INFORMACIÓN.

Las medidas de seguridad con las que cuenta LA COMPAÑÍA buscan proteger los datos de los Titulares en aras de impedir su adulteración, pérdida, usos y accesos no autorizados. Para ello, LA COMPAÑÍA de forma diligente implementa medidas de protección humanas, administrativas y técnicas que razonablemente están a su alcance para efectos de minimizar los riesgos en cualquier uso indebido de sus bases de datos. El Titular acepta expresamente esta forma de protección y declara que la considera conveniente y suficiente para todos los propósitos.

 

DERECHOS DE LOS TITULARES.

LA COMPAÑÍA informa a los Titulares que, conforme a la legislación vigente, estos tienen el derecho de conocer, actualizar, rectificar su información, y/o revocar la autorización para su tratamiento. En particular, son derechos de los Titulares según se establece en el artículo 8 de la Ley 1581 de 2012:

  1. a) Conocer, actualizar y rectificar sus datos personales.
  2. b) Solicitar prueba de la autorización otorgada.
  3. c) Ser informado, previa solicitud, respecto del uso que le ha dado a sus datos personales
  4. d) Presentar ante la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio quejas por infracciones a lo dispuesto en la ley.
  5. e) Revocar la autorización y/o solicitar la supresión del dato.
  6. f) Acceder en forma gratuita a sus datos personales que hayan sido objeto de Tratamiento.

 

ÁREA ENCARGADA DE PETICIONES, CONSULTAS Y RECLAMOS.

El área encargada de atender las peticiones, consultas y reclamos de los Titulares para ejercer sus derechos a conocer, actualizar, rectificar y suprimir sus datos y revocar su autorización, es el Área comercial de LA COMPAÑÍA, cuando se trate de Clientes, el área encargada de este particular será el Área de Mercadeo, a través del email mencionado en la Sección RESPONSABLE Y ENCARGADO DEL TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS de la presente Política.

 

PROCEDIMIENTO PARA EJERCER SUS DERECHOS.

En caso de que desee ejercer sus derechos, el Titular deberá enviar un correo electrónico o físico a las direcciones de contacto establecidas en la presente Política de Privacidad. El procedimiento que se seguirá para dichas comunicaciones, serán los que se indican a continuación:

 

Peticiones y Consultas Sobre Datos Personales. Cuando el Titular de los datos o sus causahabientes deseen consultar la información que reposa en la base de datos, LA COMPAÑÍA responderá la solicitud en plazo de máximo diez (10) días. En cumplimiento a lo dispuesto en la Ley 1581 de 2012, cuando no fuere posible atender la consulta dentro de dicho término, se informará al Titular se le expresará los motivos de la demora y se le señalará la fecha en que se atenderá su consulta, la cual no podrá superar los cinco (5) días hábiles siguientes al vencimiento del primer término.

 

Revocación de autorización, retiro o supresión de la Base de Datos y reclamos Sobre Datos Personales. Cuando el Titular de los datos o sus causahabientes consideren que la información contenida en las bases de datos debe ser objeto de corrección, actualización o supresión, o cuando adviertan el presunto incumplimiento de cualquiera de los deberes contenidos en la Ley 1581 de 2012, podrán presentar un reclamo ante LA COMPAÑÍA, el cual será tramitado bajo las siguientes reglas:

 

  1. El reclamo se formulará mediante solicitud dirigida a LA COMPAÑÍA con la identificación de los Titulares, la descripción de los hechos que dan lugar al reclamo, la dirección, y se anexarán los documentos que se quieran hacer valer. Si el reclamo resulta incompleto, LA COMPAÑÍA podrá requerir al interesado dentro de los cinco (5) días siguientes a la recepción del reclamo para que subsane las fallas. Transcurridos dos (2) meses desde la fecha del requerimiento, sin que el solicitante presente la información requerida, se entenderá que ha desistido del reclamo. En caso de que LA COMPAÑÍA no sea competente para resolver el reclamo, dará traslado a quien corresponda en un término máximo de dos (2) días hábiles e informará de la situación al Titular, con lo cual quedará relevada de cualquier reclamación o responsabilidad por el uso, rectificación o supresión de los datos.

 

  1. Una vez recibido el reclamo completo, se incluirá en la base de datos una leyenda que diga «reclamo en trámite» y el motivo del mismo, en un término no mayor a dos (2) días hábiles. Dicha leyenda deberá mantenerse hasta que el reclamo sea decidido.

 

  1. El término máximo para atender el reclamo será de quince (15) días hábiles contados a partir del día siguiente a la fecha de su recibo. Cuando no fuere posible atender el reclamo dentro de dicho término, se informará al Titular los motivos de la demora y la fecha en que se atenderá su reclamo, la cual en ningún caso podrá superar los ocho (8) días hábiles siguientes al vencimiento del primer término.

 

  1. El retiro o supresión no procederá cuando exista un deber contractual, legal de permanecer en la base de datos de LA COMPAÑÍA, como, por ejemplo, para el cumplimiento de deberes contables, tributarios, comerciales o jurídicos o por orden de autoridad judicial o administrativa

 

CONTACTO.

Cualquier duda o información adicional será recibida y tramitada mediante su envío a las direcciones de contacto establecidas en la presente Política de Privacidad.

 

PERÍODO DE VIGENCIA DE LA BASE DE DATOS.

Los datos personales incorporados en la Base de Datos estarán vigentes durante el plazo necesario para cumplir sus finalidades y para permitirle a LA COMPAÑÍA el cumplimiento de sus obligaciones legales y contractuales.

 

CAMBIOS EN LA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD.

Cualquier cambio sustancial en las políticas de Tratamiento, será comunicado oportunamente a los Titulares mediante la publicación en nuestro portal web.

 

LEGISLACIÓN VIGENTE.

La legislación nacional vigente en materia de protección de datos personales está contenida en la Ley 1581 de 2012, el Decreto 1377 de 2013, la Circular 02 de la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio de noviembre de 2015 y las normas que las modifiquen o complementen.

 


 

USA

 

Last updated: May 08, 2020

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions.

The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • You mean the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Under GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), You can be referred to as the Data Subject or as the User as you are the individual using the Service.

  • Company (referred to as either «the Company», «We», «Us» or «Our» in this Agreement) refers to Always On Technology LL C, Miami, 2655, Le Jeune Road Suite 810, Coral Gables, Florida, 33134.

For the purpose of the GDPR, the Company is the Data Controller.

  • Affiliatemeans an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where «control» means ownership of 50% or more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other managing authority.
  • Accountmeans a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Websiterefers to Centribal, accessible from https://centribal.com/us/
  • Servicerefers to the Website.
  • Countryrefers to: Florida, United States
  • Service Providermeans any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

For the purpose of the GDPR, Service Providers are considered Data Processors.

  • Third-party Social Media Servicerefers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
  • Facebook Fan Pageis a public profile named Centribal specifically created by the Company on the Facebook social network, accessible from https://www.facebook.com/centribal/
  • Personal Datais any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

For the purposes for GDPR, Personal Data means any information relating to You such as a name, an identification number, location data, online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.

  • Cookiesare small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Devicemeans any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.
  • Usage Datarefers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Data Controller, for the purposes of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), refers to the Company as the legal person which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data.
  • Do Not Track(DNT) is a concept that has been promoted by US regulatory authorities, in particular the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC), for the Internet industry to develop and implement a mechanism for allowing internet users to control the tracking of their online activities across websites.
  • Business, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers’ personal information and determines the purposes and means of the processing of Consumers’ personal information, or on behalf of which such information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers’ personal information, that does business in the State of California.
  • Consumer, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or transitory purpose.
  • Sale, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a Consumer’s Personal information to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, we may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally, identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service.

You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our Service.

Cookies can be «Persistent» or «Session» Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser. Learn more about cookies in the «What Are Cookies» article.

We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

Type: Session Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

  • Functionality Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

  • Tracking and Performance Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Third-Parties

Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the Website and how users use the Website. The information gathered via these Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor. This is because the information collected is typically linked to a pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the Website. We may also use these Cookies to test new advertisements, pages, features or new functionality of the Website to see how our users react to them.

  • Targeting and Advertising Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Third-Parties

Purpose: These Cookies track your browsing habits to enable Us to show advertising which is more likely to be of interest to You. These Cookies use information about your browsing history to group You with other users who have similar interests. Based on that information, and with Our permission, third party advertisers can place Cookies to enable them to show adverts which We think will be relevant to your interests while You are on third party websites.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.
  • To manage Your Account:to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.
  • For the performance of a contract:the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.
  • To contact You:To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
  • To provide Youwith news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
  • To manage Your requests:To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

We may share your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers:We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to show advertisements to You to help support and maintain Our Service, to advertise on third party websites to You after You visited our Service, to contact You.
  • For Business transfers:We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates:We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With Business partners:We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users:when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data

Service Providers have access to Your Personal Data only to perform their tasks on Our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Advertising

We may use Service providers to show advertisements to You to help support and maintain Our Service.

  • Google AdSense & DoubleClick Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service. Google’s use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our Service or other websites on the Internet.

You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick Cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting the Google Ads Settings web page: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Email Marketing

We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to You. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from Us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email We send or by contacting Us.

We may use Email Marketing Service Providers to manage and send emails to You.

Behavioral Remarketing

The Company uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to You after You visited our Service. We and Our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on Your past visits to our Service.

  • Google Ads (AdWords)

Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

  • Twitter

Twitter remarketing service is provided by Twitter Inc.

You can opt-out from Twitter’s interest-based ads by following their instructions: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405

You can learn more about the privacy practices and policies of Twitter by visiting their Privacy Policy page: https://twitter.com/privacy

  • Facebook

Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950

To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads, follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

GDPR Privacy

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under GDPR

We may process Personal Data under the following conditions:

  • Consent:You have given Your consent for processing Personal Data for one or more specific purposes.
  • Performance of a contract:Provision of Personal Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with You and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof.
  • Legal obligations:Processing Personal Data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Company is subject.
  • Vital interests:Processing Personal Data is necessary in order to protect Your vital interests or of another natural person.
  • Public interests:Processing Personal Data is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Company.
  • Legitimate interests:Processing Personal Data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company.

In any case, the Company will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Your Rights under the GDPR

The Company undertakes to respect the confidentiality of Your Personal Data and to guarantee You can exercise Your rights.

You have the right under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are within the EU, to:

  • Request access to Your Personal Data.The right to access, update or delete the information We have on You. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of Your Personal Data directly within Your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact Us to assist You. This also enables You to receive a copy of the Personal Data We hold about You.
  • Request correction of the Personal Data that We hold about You.You have the right to to have any incomplete or inaccurate information We hold about You corrected.
  • Object to processing of Your Personal Data.This right exists where We are relying on a legitimate interest as the legal basis for Our processing and there is something about Your particular situation, which makes You want to object to our processing of Your Personal Data on this ground. You also have the right to object where We are processing Your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes.
  • Request erasure of Your Personal Data.You have the right to ask Us to delete or remove Personal Data when there is no good reason for Us to continue processing it.
  • Request the transfer of Your Personal Data.We will provide to You, or to a third-party You have chosen, Your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right only applies to automated information which You initially provided consent for Us to use or where We used the information to perform a contract with You.
  • Withdraw Your consent.You have the right to withdraw Your consent on using your Personal Data. If You withdraw Your consent, We may not be able to provide You with access to certain specific functionalities of the Service.

Exercising of Your GDPR Data Protection Rights

You may exercise Your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting Us. Please note that we may ask You to verify Your identity before responding to such requests. If You make a request, We will try our best to respond to You as soon as possible.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about Our collection and use of Your Personal Data. For more information, if You are in the European Economic Area (EEA), please contact Your local data protection authority in the EEA.

Facebook Fan Page

Data Controller for the Facebook Fan Page

The Company is the Data Controller of Your Personal Data collected while using the Service. As operator of the Facebook Fan Page (https://www.facebook.com/centribal/), the Company and the operator of the social network Facebook are Joint Controllers.

The Company has entered into agreements with Facebook that define the terms for use of the Facebook Fan Page, among other things. These terms are mostly based on the Facebook Terms of Service: https://www.facebook.com/terms.php

Visit the Facebook Privacy Policy https://www.facebook.com/policy.php for more information about how Facebook manages Personal data or contact Facebook online, or by mail: Facebook, Inc. ATTN, Privacy Operations, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States.

Facebook Insights

We use the Facebook Insights function in connection with the operation of the Facebook Fan Page and on the basis of the GDPR, in order to obtain anonymized statistical data about Our users.

For this purpose, Facebook places a Cookie on the device of the user visiting Our Facebook Fan Page. Each Cookie contains a unique identifier code and remains active for a period of two years, except when it is deleted before the end of this period.

Facebook receives, records and processes the information stored in the Cookie, especially when the user visits the Facebook services, services that are provided by other members of the Facebook Fan Page and services by other companies that use Facebook services.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook Privacy Policy here: https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy

CCPA Privacy

Your Rights under the CCPA

Under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are a resident of California, You have the following rights:

  • The right to notice.You must be properly notified which categories of Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal Data is being used.
  • The right to access / the right to request.The CCPA permits You to request and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure of Your Personal Data that has been collected in the past 12 months by the Company or its subsidiaries to a third-party for the third party’s direct marketing purposes.
  • The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data.You also have the right to ask the Company not to sell Your Personal Data to third parties. You can submit such a request by visiting our «Do Not Sell My Personal Information» section or web page.
  • The right to know about Your Personal Data.You have the right to request and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure of the following:
    • The categories of Personal Data collected
    • The sources from which the Personal Data was collected
    • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the Personal Data
    • Categories of third parties with whom We share Personal Data
    • The specific pieces of Personal Data we collected about You
  • The right to delete Personal Data.You also have the right to request the deletion of Your Personal Data that have been collected in the past 12 months.
  • The right not to be discriminated against.You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of Your Consumer’s rights, including by:
    • Denying goods or services to You
    • Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
    • Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You
    • Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if you are a California resident, You can email or call us or visit our «Do Not Sell My Personal Information» section or web page.

The Company will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45 days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when reasonable necessary and with prior notice.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

We do not sell personal information. However, the Service Providers we partner with (for example, our advertising partners) may use technology on the Service that «sells» personal information as defined by the CCPA law.

If you wish to opt out of the use of your personal information for interest-based advertising purposes and these potential sales as defined under CCPA law, you may do so by following the instructions below.

Please note that any opt out is specific to the browser You use. You may need to opt out on every browser that you use.

Website

You can opt out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our Service Providers by following our instructions presented on the Service:

  • From Our «Cookie Consent» notice banner
  • Or from Our «CCPA Opt-out» notice banner
  • Or from Our «Do Not Sell My Personal Information» notice banner
  • Or from Our «Do Not Sell My Personal Information» link

The opt out will place a cookie on Your computer that is unique to the browser You use to opt out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your browser, you will need to opt out again.

Mobile Devices

Your mobile device may give you the ability to opt out of the use of information about the apps you use in order to serve you ads that are targeted to your interests:

  • «Opt out of Interest-Based Ads» or «Opt out of Ads Personalization» on Android devices
  • «Limit Ad Tracking» on iOS devices

You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile device by changing the preferences on your mobile device.

«Do Not Track» Policy as Required by California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

Our Service does not respond to Do Not Track signals.

However, some third party websites do keep track of Your browsing activities. If You are visiting such websites, You can set Your preferences in Your web browser to inform websites that You do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or settings page of Your web browser.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

Your California Privacy Rights (California’s Shine the Light law)

Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California’s Shine the Light law), California residents with an established business relationship with us can request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data with third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes.

If you’d like to request more information under the California Shine the Light law, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below.

California Privacy Rights for Minor Users (California Business and Professions Code Section 22581)

California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites, services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted.

To request removal of such data, and if you are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with Your account.

Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the «Last updated» date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us:

  • By email: conrad.iriarte@alwaysdoit.com
  • By visiting this page on our website: https://centribal.com/us/contact/